Currently not accepting online orders

Menu
148 West Germantown Pike, East Norriton, PA
Food
Appetizers TAKE OUT
Bacon Jam Sliders
There sliders with burger patty, American cheese, bacon jam$16.00Bone In Wings
8 wings with your choice of sauceOUT OF STOCK$17.00Cauliflower Bites
$15.00Cheesesteak Eggrolls
Homemade with American Cheese, Fried Onions$16.00
Crispy Brussel Sprouts
Parmesan, House Dressing, Chili Ancho$15.00
Crispy Pickle Fries
$14.00Fried Goat Cheese Balls
$16.00Honey Bay Wing Bites
Served with smoked blue cheese$18.00Hummus Veggie Board
$17.00Roots Fries
Your Choice of Truffle Parm, or Loaded Fries$17.00Soups
Chicken Tortilla, Tomato Bisque or French Onion$10.00
Street Corn Nachos
$17.00
Tomato Bruschetta Crostini
Three crostini with whipped ricotta, basil oil, tomatoes and balsamic$15.00
Tuna Tartar Crisps
Three wontons with ahi tuna, avocado, soy sauce, pickled cucumber & onion, sriracha mayo, eel sauce$20.00
Mexican Menu
Birria Tacos
Double Corn Tortillas, Mozzarella Cheese, Short Rib, Cilantro, Onion, Side Consome$20.00
Burrito Bowl
Choice of Meat, Rice, Beans, Cheese, Topped w/ Green Salsa, Sour Cream, Queso Fresco, Pico & Avocado$21.00
Chicken Tinga Tostadas
$20.00Quesadilla
Choice of Meat, Cheese, Topped w/ Sour Cream, Guac, Pico, Queso Fresco$18.00Street Style Tacos
Choice of Meat, Cilantro, Onion, Side of Salsa, Sour Cream, Pico, Shredded Cheese$20.00
Zuchinni Flower Quesadilla
$18.00
Pub Plates
Bacon Jam Burger
$21.00Blackened Chx Caesar Wrap
$19.00Buffalo Chicken Wrap
$19.00BYO Sandwich
Choice of Protein: Grilled or Fried Chicken, Burger Patty, Choice of Cheese$17.00Crunchwrap Supreme Burger
$21.00Fried Crabcake Sandwich
$22.00Grilled Veggie Panini
$18.00Monte Cristo Panini
$19.00Salmon Tacos
$22.00
Short Rib Grilled Cheese
Pickled Red Onion, Horseradish Chive Cheddar, French Onion Au Jus$21.00Smash Burger
$21.00
Spicy Shrimp Po’Boy
$22.00
Steak & Chimichurri Hoagie
$22.00Turkey Panini
$19.00
Entrees
Pizza
Kids menu
Sides
Side Fries
$6.00Onion Rings
$6.00Side Grilled Veggies
$6.00Side Caesar Salad
$6.00Side House Salad
$6.00Side Mac & Cheese
$6.00Side Sweet Potato Fries
$6.00Side Sauce
Side Dressing
$0.50Side Protein
Side Bread
$1.00Side Veggie
Side Bacon
$2.00Side Bean & Corn Salad
$2.00Side Rice
$3.00Cake Fee
$10.00Side of Mashed potatoes
$6.00side refried beans
$2.00Side of Coleslaw
$0.50Side of Avocado
$0.50Side Tortilla Chips
$1.00Side of beans
$3.00side of tortillas
side blue cheese crumbles
Feature Dessert
Brunch
Roots Brunch Menu
Huevos Rancheros
Homemade corn tortillas topped w/ eggs any style, fried beans, green and red sauce, queso fresco, sour cream, side breakfast potatoes$19.00Chilaquiles
Homemade corn tortillas sauteed w/ choice of red or green sauce, sour cream, queso fresco, 2 eggs any style$17.00Breakfast Croissant
Eggs, american cheese, choice of meat served on choice of bread$16.00Roots Classic Breakfast
Two eggs any style, choice of meat, breakfast potatoes, toast$16.00Crispy Chicken Caesar Croissant
Grilled chicken, fresh mozzarella, guacamole, chipotle cream, side fries$18.00Omelettes
Three toppings, served w/ breakfast potatoes and toast$17.00Classic Pancakes
Two buttermilk pancakes w/ choice of toppings$10.00Straight Up French Toast
Whipped cream and powdered sugar$14.00Breakfast Burrito
$15.00Chicken & Waffles
$20.00Banana Caramel French Toast
$15.00Short Rib Skillet
$20.00Zuccini Omlette
$18.00Philly French Toast
$15.00Avocado Toast
$14.00
Timeout Sports Bar Locations and Hours
148 West Germantown Pike
Closed • Opens Wednesday at 8AM
Timeout Sports Bar
Open now • Closes at 3:59AM




